- Vice President of the Hellenic Government - https://antiproedros.gov.gr/en -

Terms of use| Privacy policy

January 23, 2010 @ 17:47 |

TERMS OF USE OF THE WEB-SITE OF THE OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT

PRIVACY POLICY

1. The website antiproedros.gov.gr belongs to the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT offering to every user-visitor services such as information, participation, deliberation and technology applications regarding the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT through advanced website infrastructures and software applications, open and closed code, under the following mentioned terms of use. The use-visit of the current website requires the clear accept of the mentioned above terms of use. While in addition, the navigation and stay at the present website constitutes the whole accept of the last.

2. The website of the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT is properly used exclusively and only for legal purposes and in a way making its use by thirds as unlimited and with no obstacles. Ever user-visitor of the website is obliged to use it in the framework according to the laws and the terms of use stipulations. Furthermore, the user-visitor of this website should not proceed in actions or omissions that might whether cause a damage or malfunction of the last or affect in this way negatively or put into danger the service provided by the office of the VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT to citizens.

3. The total content of the current website is available for the public under the specific terms of Greek authorization Creative Commons Source Reference (CC BY ν.3.0) as defined in detail in the relevant Authorization Use.[http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/gr/], unless it is defined in a different way. The authorization of use of any other material protected under law 2121/93 or other relevant law which is defined as Intellectual Property of a third person is not covered by the above authorization use.

Regarding the use and exploitation of the material belonging to third persons, the final user in order to acquire the necessary authorizations of use and exploitation, should be accorded to the beneficiaries of the relevant rights of Intellectual Property.

Programs of Electronic Computers being used for the development and function of the website of the office of the VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT constitute mainly programs of the Free Software-Open Code (ΕΛ/ΑΚ) and as soon as they are available, their availability is effectuated by the specific terms in the terms of the General Authorization of Public Use GNU GPL or other authorization ΕΛ/ΑΚ. This particular authorization, thanks to which the software is available, is specifically defined on the available website of the relevant software.

4. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT makes the best possible effort so that information and the context appearing each time on the website can be exact, true and on timesince the context (for eg. information, names, photos, depictions etc) and the services available through the website are provided as exactly and as properly.

The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT has no responsibility for possible damages ( any sort of damage) or legal demands (civil or penal) caused to the user-visitor due to his/her use of the web-site.

5.The website of the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT can provide to the user-visitor of its services, thepossibility of participating process and public deliberation on current issues which are formularized under the form of questions. Answers by the user-visitor- participating on the above process are registered, analyzed and and taken into consideration by the hereby OFFICE on the results regarding the issue under consideration raised in public deliberation through participating process. The more specific terms of this participating procedure and public deliberation are always defined by the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT.

The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT maintains the exclusive right of collection and exploitation of the whole information data and also of the conclusions reached which are available to the citizens through this website; the user-visitor of the website accepts the whole transfer of intellectual or mental property resulting by his/her participation in the public deliberation as the last is described above at the office of the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT.

6. The website described above might include references (links) to websites of thirds and this only on purpose of information. The reference to links which do not belong to websites of third persons does not constitute an adoption of actions and point of views or acceptance of what is expressed, published or put up by these persons. The thirds-entities of websites and responsible according to the law-do have the exclusive responsibility for the context of their website or for any other damage may derive from this use in case the user-visitor of the website of the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT acquires access. The user-visitor accepts that surfing on thirds’ websites, exits from the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT and is submitted to the terms of references of the last .

7. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT makes the best possible effort to provide an excellent function of the network underlining that there is no guarantee that the functions of servers will be consistent or missing errors, virus, felonious software or other similar data.

8. Given network’s form as a mass media means, the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT is not responsible for any damage under any circumstances is caused to the user-visitor of the websites, services, selections and contexts of the above website. Additionally, the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT is not obliged to guarantee anybody related to the websites or servers free of viruses through which every related service is available to the user-visitor. Also, it does not guarantee the pertinence, fullness or availability of the contents, websites, services, selections or results which come by their use.

9. Through this website, the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT has the possibility to collect exclusively the personal data of the users-visitors that may be used only to define their identity or their communication with the lasts.

The user-visitor gives his/her consent explicitly in order to have on his/her availability the above personal data at the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT where this is demanded. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT may use the above personal data for reasons of information or to proceed in on-line correspondence or in that of publishing/news to each formal user/visitor, except for in case the last does not agree since data of personal character treatment is allowed only when the Subject of the data has given its consent (except for cases provided explicitly by article 5L.2472/1997).

The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT does not incorporate further personal data (for sale, treatment etc) of thirds or users-visitors of the present website to thirds, with the exception of the application of the relative legal provisions and merely to the competent Authorities.

The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT may process part or the whole data sent by users-visitors for statistics’ reasons and improvement of the provided services-information. . The user-visitor may communicate with the administrator of the website of OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT in order to check the existence of his/her personal file, its correction, change or deletion.

Through this website, there is the possibility to concentrate non personal data of users’ recognizing in the website using correspondent technologies, like cookies or/and protocol monitoring system address (IP address) and other similar as they result each time by the web browser program with the server. Cookies are small texts files stored in the hard disk of each user-visitor and do not cognize every document or file by his/her computer, either lead to his/her identification with any other person. They are used exclusively to facilitate the access of user-visitor regarding us of specific services or/and pages of the website, for reasons of statistics in order to define the useful and famous regions.

Furthermore, the non personal data may include the type of surfing program and web visiting (web browser) that each user-visitor uses, also the type of the computer, its operational system-OS, the ISP and other such information.

Moreover, the user-visitor of the above website may fix its program for web browser in such a way in order to caution for the use of cookies in specific services, or to accept cookies use in any case. In the case where the user-visitor of the specific services and pages does not desire cookies’ use, it is possible to have limited access to some of the services, uses or functions that are provided by the current website. The concentration of the whole data that belong to the category of the personal data received by the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT through the current website which either are sent by the users per case or are concentrated during the surfing, visiting and use of the website by the users is realized according to the Laws 2472/1997 (under the modifications of the law 3625/2007 and law 3471/2006 for the protection of data of personal character.

The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT conforms to the obligation provided explicitly in the article 6 law 2472/1997 on notification to the protection authority of personal data for file formation and function of the treatment of the last.

10. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT has the possibility to provide to the user-visitors of its website the message boards’ forum service so that the last may participate in the discussion of current issues through the service of sending-registration of written messages.

The user-visitor of the website has to follow the regulations of the proper behavior without proceeding in illegal or immoral formulations, to expose or/and publish every personal data concerning thirds. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT maintains the right to forbid or stop the promotion of the written message in case of violation of the above terms, but also in case each user-visitor publishes, advertises together with his/her signature or messages. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT in no other case accepts, approves or embraces in any way the formulated- in the messages/spaces- ideas, conceptions and actions. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT has the possibility to control, to correct or to delete the context of the messages of the user-visitor who accepts the transfer of all the rights of intellectual or mental property resulting by his/her participation in the service of messages publishing as it is described above at the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT.

11. Through the above mentioned website there is the possibility to publish communication brochures, tables of announces and interactive areas. The use of the above results that the user-visitor has the exclusive responsibility of the communication that introduces and the consequences deriving from its publication. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT does not have any responsibility for the accuracy or reliability of the material published or the consequences of the communication in the interaction areas or those resulting by the use of the website.

12. The terms and conditions of the use of the website as well as any other modification, change or their distortion are regulated and completed by the National and Community law and the relative international conditions. In case any regulation of the above terms is confirmed to oppose to the valid legal framework or in case it is not valid, it is not valid by legal right and is removed from the current without taking offense of the rest terms’ validity.

13. The conditions and terms of use of the current website constitute an agreement between the OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT and of each user-visitor of the websites and services committing thus merely the agreed. No modification of these terms of use is taken into consideration if it is not written and not integrated to the current terms of use. In other terms, the above conditions and terms of use are immediately valid in their total. The OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT OF THE HELLENIC GOVERNMENT maintains its right to modify, add and change the context or services of the website as well as its terms of use whenever this is considered as a need, without a previous caution through this website always in terms of the valid legal framework.


Εκτυπώθηκε απο το Vice President of the Hellenic Government: https://antiproedros.gov.gr/en

Σύνδεσμος Ανάρτησης : https://antiproedros.gov.gr/en/terms-of-use

Vice President of the Hellenic Government.